Select Year


2016 Hitting Stats


NameGPABH1B2B3BHRRBIRHBPBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSSBSBA
Ryan Luzader18211100016056.048.286.048.33311
Trey Stokes3192261970010131726.283.370.359.72835
Chet Maynard3184312326062721916.369.619.5361.1551112
Seth Jerrils3139532002123522.128.333.179.51322
Braxton Moore3298412893025210218.418.633.5611.19454
Jerimiah Russell961100002003.167.167.167.3330-
Miller Abernathy20611000012105.167.333.167.50021
Bryce Montgomery30963329300121711110.344.469.365.8331512
Isaac Granger32862018200972516.233.314.256.57032
Kiel Gregg32100312560019152610.310.390.370.7601111
Jarrett Small25193300004025.158.263.158.42123
Devin Gregg12       1  .000.500.000.50012
Keegan Stewart670000000003.000.000.000.0000-
Bryce Brown3297251780010911428.258.412.340.7531-
Dalton Andrews842200020221.5001.500.5002.0000-
Carlos Cabrera431010000012.333.667.6671.3330-
Matthew Etherington3080221831013811318.275.450.338.78821
Boston Owens600000003000------
Totals328402431884310010915617111179.289.442.362.8045956

2016 Pitching Stats


NameAPPBFIPGSCGWinLSVHRERBBKHBPERAWHIP
Ryan Luzader4254 2/3----000107723010.502.57
Trey Stokes78515 2/32--021221914121226.262.17
Chet Maynard1422450 1/383420433424235153.341.31
Braxton Moore1330470 1/311675 654025227812.491.24
Kiel Gregg66213 2/31--1201210541012.561.17
Jarrett Small1153 ----------53222--4.672.33
Bryce Brown148217 1/3----22411107131512.831.38
Matthew Etherington1218536 31230504322182274.281.89
Totals71982211 25101616521816610696193173.521.49

2015 Hitting Stats


PlayerGPABH2B3BHRRBIRHBPBBKAvgOBPSLGOPSSBSBA
Ryan Luzader10000000000000001
Chet Maynard329032330103202230.356.478.455.9341718
Blake Morehead311000000001.0001.0001.0002.0000 
Matthew Etherington31000000010.000.500.000.5000 
Jessie Gossett32100361200183062218.360.492.480.9722122
Blaize Kelly318928702192811913.315.436.460.8971619
Jonah Jerrils318218500161531532.220.356.280.6361213
Isaac Granger64200031011.500.600.5001.10011
Jake Clegg26349211101831014.265.458.470.92989
Seth Jerrils62000003001.000.000.000.00022
Braxton Moore31872440011113919.276.360.321.68257
Matthew Hensley3019300033034.158.261.157.41923
Bryce Montgomery32782600051711410.333.441.333.77436
Braden Warren30913570225331410.385.473.5271.00011
Kiel Gregg283611000411077.306.419.305.72545
Dane Johnson2482000115113.250.400.250.65055
Owen Young32105501156413201912.476.548.8471.3961618
Bryce Brown214214600971513.333.417.476.89312
  8692915791117522622162187.335.547.459.905114132

2015 Pitching Stats


#NameIPGPGSCGWinLSVHRERBBKHBPERAWHIP
10Jonah Jerrils1 1/331  01044350115.756.75
19Braxton Moore70 3164741673320159142.001.17
2Chet Maynard27 3221420201712162203.111.33
24Kiel Gregg1 28  0000000000.000.00
31Bryce Brown22 211 22130161251303.821.59
4Matthew Etherington4 3  000106616010.502.75
6Jessie Gossett27 324 211292119113304.931.48
9Blaize Kelly59 3163710532517286622.021.37
Totals 211 1/33219822113213122848123172.781.39

2014 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Kiel Gregg940110000.250.250.4000.0001
Jessie Gossett308933413163117.461.629.5807.5005654
Drew Johnson3010233433391017.422.529.4796.85761
Owen Young3110328453392131.437.592.51220.95236
Blaize Kelly308815322840022.364.409.42213.92942
Braden Warren298532816110120.329.494.3940.00042
Jonah Jerrils317627322640217.421.553.51122.81513
Braxton Moore2841812111005.293.317.38811.00011
Chet Maynard2533141091004.303.333.45251.0001
Logan Clark26414110001.250.250.4008.88913
Jake Clegg203310852015.242.394.40541.0001
Bryce Brown721110001.500.500.5000.0009
Bryce Montgomery19184752004.389.500.45831.00029
Beau Thompson2663825214007.397.460.4651.5000
Dane Johnson734000000.000.000.00011.0001
Matthew Hensley1534110000.333.333.5000.0000
Isaac Granger000000000.000.000.0000.00022
Mason Hoke29622419163008.306.355.45791.00017
Kolby Haas2749513940010.265.347.30221.0000
Seth Jerrils301000000.000.0001.0000.000409
Team Totals318582363192476066169.372.477.461102.850378

2014 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Kiel Gregg011.5021002.005430001.4172.503.50.00
Jessie Gossett018.0031007.00161081127.4212.577.002.00
Drew Johnson502.691400226.0029171001822.2611.425.922.15
Blaize Kelly211.0333202.33136302722.188.987.572.41
Braden Warren0115.7521002.677661130.5383.75.007.88
Jonah Jerrils1111.57720016.3336322713109.3872.823.864.29
Braxton Moore622.871293053.67683422421645.2981.575.872.09
Chet Maynard009.4552006.67101091094.3132.854.209.45
Bryce Brown0011.1250005.67131291235.4482.826.183.71
Mason Hoke216.13810016.00211514001718.3092.387.887.44
Kolby Haas433.3711112045.67473822152732.2541.624.914.14
Team Totals20114.61723172202.002651841331017102165.3021.825.723.53

2013 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Jake Fox339525312650015.326.379.4304.80036
Cory Allen266410181440012.281.344.3729.90022
Isaac Mitchell30541416871016.296.463.3873.60025
Donnie Dinehart319116332470222.363.505.4590.00046
Derek Dinehart3298223619130428.367.622.44421.00061
Kolby Haas15135211001.154.231.2140.0003
Drew Johnson307825181070113.231.259.37131.00028
Mason Hoke25208321003.150.200.2921.2504
Beau Thompson9101220001.200.200.2730.0002
Owen Young3189223623111121.404.584.50041.00052
Jessie Gossett329523322840011.337.379.44715.75036
Braden Warren28454770002.156.156.17411.0007
Blaize Kelly297313201361011.274.384.35411.00028
Layton Carroll1232000000.000.000.0000.0000
Jonah Jerrils1558220000.400.400.5000.0002
Jake Clegg1041100011.2501.000.5000.0004
Chet Maynard1033110000.333.333.6000.0001
Kiel Gregg201000000.000.000.0000.0000
Braxton Moore661220001.333.333.3330.0002
Logan Clark100000000.000.000.0000.0000
Team Totals328462042601826639158.307.424.40643.754359

2013 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Jake Fox1112.60810011.6718222152135.3602.663.007.80
Isaac Mitchell246.191060026.00303723273032.2652.318.628.08
Donnie Dinehart333.15107314.00412318231623.2551.434.032.80
Derek Dinehart219.73510013.6725221911107.3682.563.595.12
Kolby Haas233.87981034.33433619212923.2912.104.695.91
Owen Young0042.0010001.005962220.6257.00.0014.00
Blaize Kelly81.9113109269.3345139061479.184.857.981.41
Chet Maynard0014.0020002.0013640014.4647.0014.003.50
Braxton Moore101.4030001.008320246.2221.204.202.80
Team Totals19134.076133133208.002281711211424119184.2661.676.194.00

2012 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Mitch Yeagy29101344627143217.455.713.53413.76572
Justin Quinn2910319282060224.272.388.3185.83340
Jordan Allen1551110000.200.200.3330.0001
Dalten Hamilton932914480210.438.875.5142.66728
Cogan Blackmon24417660003.146.146.1860.0006
Randi Kirkland954110000.200.200.3330.0001
Josh Blanton17103110000.100.100.1000.0001
Jake Fox29832027252009.325.349.408131.00029
Donnie Dinehart279022362590223.400.567.4716.85751
Derek Dinehart277921281771317.354.582.4852.40046
Isaac Mitchell25488131030010.271.333.2884.80016
Cory Allen15371316124005.432.541.5884.80020
Kolby Haas110000000.000.000.0000.0000
Drew Johnson2752719181004.365.385.4592.50020
Blaize Kelly1231000000.000.000.25011.0000
Braden Warren19353660003.171.171.23711.0006
Jessie Gossett11125220000.167.167.37521.0002
Owen Young288516302370014.353.435.39851.00037
Jon Blanton2169000000.000.000.1430.0000
Mason Hoke1201000000.000.000.0000.0000
Jonah Jerrils1032220000.667.667.66711.0002
Team Totals2983120527620061411139.332.455.41461.792378

2012 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Mitch Yeagy214.79124023.6737242141622.2801.45.021.37
Justin Quinn001.5200024330010.4002.503.5
Jordan Allen423.641452342.33413322411644.2361.357.282.65
Dalten Hamilton403.26533019.331610902620.2111.147.242.17
Jake Fox007.6420003.674440223.2501.645.733.82
Donnie Dinehart215.8953001933211602617.3752.056.262.21
Isaac Mitchell535.68118104.67544333331943.2891.87.43.27
Kolby Haas014.67110033320021.2501.672.334.67
Drew Johnson0137.821001.67111090001.6886.64.20
Blaize Kelly125.02104023.67472722351330.3481.966.852.97
Team Totals18115.11642967193250178141141671181.2961.666.562.58

2011 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Nik Parkison278032291970313.363.563.51810.90945
Zach Humes1000000000.000.000.0000.0000
Justin Quinn258917372870223.416.562.4483.60050
Mitch Yeagy279215342372218.370.554.4084.80051
Jordan Allen731000000.000.000.2500.0000
Chandler Sells20114000000.000.000.1542.5000
Cogan Blackmon17264752004.269.346.3871.5009
Cole Burke312000000.000.000.5000.0000
Dalten Hamilton278524321880625.376.682.4903.75058
Issac Mitchell2557141394004.228.298.3716.85717
Jake Fox27312550004.161.161.3160.0005
Derek Dinehart22511114840210.275.471.4480.00024
Donnie Dinehart237012211730114.300.386.3750.00027
Harrison Dole25651216151004.246.262.32961.00017
Drew Johnson1054110000.200.200.3330.0001
Cory Allen20128220000.167.167.23111.0002
David Flook402000000.000.000.0000.0000
Kolby Haas300000001.000.000.0000.0000
Beau Thompson462220000.333.333.3330.0002
Mason Hoke431000000.000.000.0000.0000
Logan Clark000000000.000.000.0000.0000
Chance Morphew207627282231213.368.513.44219.82639
Team Totals2776319424117446318133.372.455.41555.786347

2011 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHitsRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Zach Humes235.961072027.00463723131825.3682.376.484.67
Justin Quinn00.0010011.330000020.0001.50.001.50
Mitch Yeagy039.55731014.674127202256.4823.142.862.39
Jordan Allen014.9050001.00161871256.3082.104.203.50
Dalten Hamilton641.831296065.00623017532449.2471.325.282.58
Issac Mitchell237.37931031.33534533511315.3402.113.352.90
Kolby Haas00.0010003.331100031.1001.202.106.30
Chance Morphew127.00551019.00172519042724.2362.328.849.95
Team Totals11164.855027111171.67236183119141597126.3131.945.143.96

2010 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Zach Yeagy3092374325410414.467.859.56640.90979
Drew Overman2997234727103731.485.866.5280.00084
Blake Abshire277613272421012.355.408.4623.60031
Chance Morphew27741419143208.257351.000.39621.91326
Nik Parkison27741816106005.216.297.3794.80022
Zach Humes1140110001.250.250.2500.0001
Justin Quinn2994153420110322.362.574.3846.75054
Jordan Allen12120220000.167.167.1670.0002
Brad Yeagy6120330000.250.250.3080.0003
Jake Fox15195110001.053.053.1740.0001
Chandler Sells23366633000.167.250.2505.8339
Cole Burke18192431002.211.263.2862.6675
Brady Hayes263346410110.182.303.22931.00010
Eli Walker19365761001.194.222.2560.0008
Issac Mitchell2340121070125.250.450.3331.50018
Cory Allen321000000.000.000.0000.0000
Mitch Yeagy175061393109.260.360.3450.00018
Jordan Eddingfield200000000.000.000.0000.0000
David Flook501000000.000.000.0000.0000
Donnie Dinehart440000000.000.000.0000.0000
Derek Dinehart120000000.000.000.3330.0000
Team Totals30776162239159451817121.308.478.39585.850371

2010 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHitsRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Zach Yeagy233.321172138.00413718172650.2631.769.214.79
Drew Overman532.051093151.33464115273270.2221.529.554.36
Blake Abshire0014.0010001.002220100.3332.00.00.00
Chance Morphew246.33740021.00253319303027.2722.629.001.00
Zach Humes235.031050123.6729331716139.2791.772.663.85
Justin Quinn00.0010003.001100021.1111.002.334.67
Jordan Allen113.941032126.67362315321231.3081.808.143.15
Isaac Mitchell114.94410011.3313781169.3021.685.563.71
Mitch Yeagy103.27800115.00218710410.3231.674.671.87
Team Totals14153.70622975191.002141851011224125207.2681.777.594.58

2009 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Kaleb Tatman288227332561120.402.537.5373.60044
Zach Yeagy28932432237209.344.462.41530.96843
Drew Overman289115352380426.385.604.45331.00055
Nik Parkison29832329206303.349.494.4817.87541
Austin Quinn268921352370521.393.640.4438.80057
Garrett Hoiser267122241741210.338.507.4729.90036
Chance Morphew287710241632316.312.519.3894.50040
Blake Abshire22484660006.125.125.28311.0006
Erek Jones000000000.000.000.0000.0000
Kaleb Hartman15314641013.194.323.40511.00010
Zach Humes4100000000.000.000.0000.0000
Mitch Yeagy287913272061010.342.443.4093.7500
Justin Quinn230110000.333.333.3330.0000
Cole Burke300000000.000.000.0000.0000
Jordan Allen000000000.000.000.0000.0000
Josh Blanton302000000.000.000.0000.0000
David Teague330000000.000.000.0000.0000
Jon Blanton000000000.000.000.0000.0000
Chandler Sells541000000.000.000.2000.0000
Zach Powers100000000.000.000.0000.0000
Team Totals29764166252178481016124.330.482.43069.852332

2009 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHitsRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Drew Overman254.70291041.675253281112748.3021.908.064.54
Zach Yeagy524.54388041.67513627252033.3191.705.543.36
Mitch Yeagy046.701431023.0032322221199.3112.222.745.78
Chance Morphew011.22310012.3320221823176.3703.003.419.65
Kaleb Hartman237.30251123.00474124141713.4052.783.965.17
Zach Humes121.50740012.6717191902136.3042.373.327.18
Garrett Hoiser013.911212114.331315803128.2601.743.915.86
Blake Abshire0011.2052005.009980324.3912.205.602.80
Totals10186.217231142173.67241227154832127127.3282.125.125.12

2008 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Kaleb Tatman21662324183126.364.530.41751.00035
Corey Smith256412231542214.359.578.4944.57137
Garett Hoiser275971052125.169.339.25811.00020
Drew Overman277118271740624.380.690.4820.00049
Bobby Yeagy964310023.222.278.3183.7505
Jordan Baker2770919145009.271.343.35451.00024
Austin Quinn26746181430117.243.324.2661.50024
Jacob Hartman22383770003.184.184.22011.0007
Kyle Goodpaster13171220000.118.118.2110.0002
Rhenden Peppers560110001.167.167.1670.0001
Kaleb Hartman15161220001.125.125.1760.0002
Blake Abshire1290110000.111.111.3850.0001
Eric Jones630110000.333.333.3330.0001
Zach Yeagy26821728251118.341.415.39622.84634
Nik Parkison2660813110024.217.317.29931.00019
Chance Morphew15136220000.154.154.2670.0002
Zach Humes631110000.333.333.3330.0001
Team Totals276691181831392351694.274.395.35345.818274

2008 Pitching Stats


PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHitsRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Kaleb Tatman019.3321006.0061080272.2402.172.338.17
Corey Smith0036.7520001.3331170052.3336.021.5026.25
Garrett Hoiser00105.001000.332451020.66712.12.0042.00
Drew Overman145.3711112043.00474933552851.2631.748.304.56
Bobby Yeagy0152.5021001.33711101162.5389.771.5031.50
Jordan Baker235.43145204.00584431811331.3051.785.432.28
Jacob Hartman0318.7954006.331727170876.4253.796.637.74
Kyle Goodpaster003.5010002.002110001.2001.003.50.00
Kaleb Hartman017.391010023.6733272507167.3752.072.074.73
Zach Yeagy277.621071034.00425337363433.2762.246.797.00
Zach Humes017.3051007.67121382228.2931.837.301.83
Totals5217.69633150165.672292501822032120143.3052.116.045.07

2007 Hitting Stats


PlayerGABRH1B2B3BHRRBIAvgSlgObpSBSB%TB
Kaleb Tatman28681924157207.353.515.44311.91735
Corey Smith297216201340315.278.458.33341.00033
Garett Hoiser27792019122329.241.418.30271.00033
Drew Overman930000000.000.000.0000.0000
Bobby Yeagy23511013920210.255.4123.09051.00021
Jordan Baker298013211650014.263.325.36631.00026
Chris Rowe298719312290012.356.460.43461.00040
Adam Gouker27768231850014.303.368.37921.00028
Alex Davis27792534277009.430.519.54023.95841
Jacob Hartman20286550005.179.179.2730.0005
Kyle Goodpaster880110000.125.125.2220.0001
Josh Whitehair20387843017.211.368.36211.00014
Austin Quinn256916221360321.319.536.3826.85737
Rhenden Peppers230000000.000.000.0000.0000
Kaleb Hartman330110001.333.333.3330.0001
Eric Jones411000000.000.000.0000.0000
Blake Abshire570000000.000.000.1250.0000
Team Totals2975216022215650511124.295.419.38068.958315

2007 Pitching Stats

PlayerWLERAGPGSCGSVIPHitsRERHRHPBBKAvgWHIPK/GBB/G
Kaleb Tatman0412.29640013.6721322417109.3182.274.615.12
Corey Smith0014.0010001.003221010.6004.00.007.00
Garrett Hoiser009.1330007.671111100049.3671.968.223.65
Drew Overman1311.76741016.67263328011513.4262.465.466.30
Bobby Yeagy007.0050001.001410100164.4122.002.804.20
Jordan Baker268.119124033.67655439531621.4112.414.373.33
Chris Rowe336.67895035.67544834251033.3071.796.481.96
Alex Davis007.0020001.006610001.4006.007.00.00
Jacob Hartman111.661021121.67363833351415.4242.314.854.52
Kyle Goodpaster003.0010007.000330040.000.57.004.00
Josh Whitehair147.58860032.33455035151814.3381.953.033.90
Totals8218.846037111173.33281287219132798119.3682.194.813.96

Single Season Records

(Since 2007)

Hitting

Batting Average
1.Drew Overman.4852010
2.Owen Young.4762015
3.Zach Yeagy.4672010
4.Jessie Gossett.4612014
5.Mitch Yeagy.4552012
Home Runs
1.Drew Overman72010
2.Owen Young62015
3.Drew Overman62008
4.Dalten Hamilton62011
5.Austin Quinn52009
Hits
1.Owen Young502015
2.Drew Overman472010
3.Mitch Yeagy462012
4.Owen Young452014
5.Zach Yeagy432010

RBI
1.Owen Young412015
2.Drew Overman312010
2.Owen Young312014
4.Derek Dinehart282013
5.Drew Overman262009
2B
1.Mitch Yeagy142012
2.Derek Dinehart132013
3.Jessie Gossett122015
3.Trey Stokes122017
5.Owen Young112015
5.Justin Quinn112010
5.Owen Young112013
5.Braden Warren112014
SB
1.Zach Yeagy402015
2.Zacy Yeagy302010
3.Alex Davis232012
4.Jonah Jerrils222014
4.Zach Yeagy222010

Pitching

Min. 14 innings
Wins
1.Blaize Kelly82013
2.Blaize Kelly72015
2.Braxton Moore72015
2.Braxton Moore72016
5.Dalten Hamilton62011
5.Braxton Moore62011
ERA
1.Blaize Kelly0.912013
2.Blaize Kelly1.032014
3.Braxton Moore1.42013
4.Dalten Hamilton1.832011
5.Blaize Kelly2.022015
Strikeouts
1.Braxton Moore912015
2.Blaize Kelly792013
3.Braxton Moore782016
4.Drew Overman702010
5.Blaize Kelly672015

Innings Pitched
1.Braxton Moore702015
1.Braxton Moore702016
3.Blaize Kelly69 1/32013
4.Dalten Hamilton652011
5.Blaize Kelly592015
WHIP
1.Blaize Kelly0.852013
2.Blaize Kelly0.982014
3.Dalten Hamilton1.142012
4.Braxton Moore1.162015
5.Matthew Etherington1.192017
K/BB
1.Braxton Moore6.072015
2.Blaize Kelly5.642013
3.Mitch Yeagy3.672012
3.Matthew Etherington3.672017
5.Braxton Moore3.552016

Career Records

Hitting

Batting Average
1.Owen Young.421
2.Drew Overman.416
3.Dalten Hamilton.393
4.Zach Yeagy.386
5.Kaleb Tatman.375
Home Runs
1.Drew Overman17
2.Derek Dinehart9
2.Austin Quinn9
4.Dalten Hamilton8
4.Owen Young8
Hits
1.Owen Young161
2.Mitch Yeagy120
3.Jessie Gossett110
4.Drew Overman109
5.Zach Yeagy103

RBI
1.Owen Young107
2.Drew Overman81
3.Justin Quinn69
4.Donnie Dinehart59
4.Austin Quinn59
2B
1.Owen Young38
2.Mitch Yeagy30
3.Justin Quinn24
3.Derek Dinehart24
4.Drew Overman22
SB
1.Zach Yeagy92
2.Owen Young45
2.Jessie Gossett45
4.Chance Morphew44
5.Jonah Jerrils35

Pitching

Min. 50 IP
Wins
1.Braxton Moore21
2.Blaize Kelly18
3.Dalten Hamilton10
4.Drew Overman9
4.Zach Yeagy9
Strikeouts
1.Braxton Moore220
2.Blazie Kelly198
3.Drew Overman182
4.Zach Yeagy116
5.Isaac Mitchell84
Innings Pitched
1.Braxton Moore203 2/3
2.Blaize Kelly179 1/3
3.Drew Overman152 2/3
4.Zach Yeagy113 2/3
5.Kolby Haas86 1/3

ERA
1.Blaize Kelly1.99
2.Dalten Hamilton2.16
3.Braxton Moore2.47
4.Kolby Haas3.49
5.Jordan Allen3.90
WHIP
1.Blaize Kelly1.22
2.Dalten Hamilton1.28
3.Braxton Moore1.3
4.Jordan Allen1.59
5.Chet Maynard1.62
K/BB
1.Braxton Moore3.86
2.Blaize Kelly3.19
3.Jordan Allen2.45
4.Dalten Hamilton2.3
5.Donnie Dinehart2.00



Indiana All-Stars

DeWayne Allen 1981
Dan Overman 1984
Barry Morphew 1986
Dean Morehead 1990
Brian Yeagy 1991
Jeff Urban 1995
JD Closser 1998
Owen Young 2014

Indiana Mr. Baseball

JD Closser 1998

CIC Champs

1984
1991
1997
1998
2010
2013

Sectional Champs

1974
1981
1982
1984
1998
2013
2016

Regional Champs

1981
1998

Semi-State Champs

1998

State Champs

1998